UHSAA Volleyball Leaders
Stats provided by MaxPreps
Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Boys Lacrosse Girls Lacrosse Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Softball Boys Volleyball Girls Volleyball Stats are input by coaches into MaxPreps. Coaches should input stats into MaxPreps.com or download the free MaxPreps app to update stats.
Aces
Assists
Rank | Name | Ast |
---|---|---|
1 | Madison Evans Bingham (South Jordan, UT) |
1031 |
2 | Tatum Gardner Desert Hills (St. George, UT) |
994 |
3 | Hallie Hewlett Bountiful (UT) |
986 |
4 | Sarah Page Orem (UT) |
970 |
5 | Ruby Peterson Enterprise (UT) |
966 |
6 | Elly Giordano Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) |
939 |
7 | Swayzee Mason North Sevier (Salina, UT) |
925 |
8 | Avrie Valgardson Pleasant Grove (UT) |
917 |
9 | Sydney Allen Cedar (Cedar City, UT) |
905 |
10 | Layni Williams Parowan (UT) |
904 |
Blocks
Rank | Name | Blocks |
---|---|---|
1 | Maddie Webb Timpanogos (Orem, UT) |
114 |
2 | Joa Roberts Provo (UT) |
114 |
3 | Alyvia Jaffa Morgan (UT) |
109 |
4 | Dacee Terry Enterprise (UT) |
108 |
5 | Chaylie Larkin Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) |
107 |
6 | Peyton Pippy Tabiona (UT) |
104 |
7 | Koria Black Sky View (Smithfield, UT) |
104 |
8 | Sicily Fabrizio Tabiona (UT) |
97 |
9 | Isabella Freeman Skyridge (Lehi, UT) |
94 |
10 | Addi Olson Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) |
94 |
Digs
Rank | Name | Digs |
---|---|---|
1 | Lu Murphy Rowland Hall (Salt Lake City, UT) |
685 |
2 | Daxlyn Gammell Salem Hills (Salem, UT) |
610 |
3 | Hallie Reeder Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) |
542 |
4 | Cadee Alder Manti (UT) |
540 |
5 | Brecklan Weaver Union (Roosevelt, UT) |
531 |
6 | Avery Allred Grantsville (UT) |
486 |
7 | Madison Adams Parowan (UT) |
468 |
8 | Brinlee Nebeker Roy (UT) |
464 |
9 | Miranda Brown Northridge (Layton, UT) |
451 |
10 | Emerson Anderson Providence Hall (Herriman, UT) |
449 |
Kills
Rank | Name | Kills |
---|---|---|
1 | Tennille Gonder Delta (UT) |
678 |
2 | Taylor Harvey Bountiful (UT) |
589 |
3 | Paige Felder Parowan (UT) |
533 |
4 | Elina Mortensen Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) |
525 |
5 | Levani Key-powell Bingham (South Jordan, UT) |
515 |
6 | Sami Blackett Orem (UT) |
513 |
7 | Emery Harrison Cedar (Cedar City, UT) |
481 |
8 | Ryen Smith Sky View (Smithfield, UT) |
454 |
9 | Kenidie Fowler Enterprise (UT) |
430 |
10 | Madi Orth Carbon (Price, UT) |
426 |
Hitting
Rank | Name | PCT |
---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Larkin Desert Hills (St. George, UT) |
.483 |
2 | Maya Gaudia Draper APA (Draper, UT) |
.430 |
3 | Zoey Burgess Lone Peak (Highland, UT) |
.419 |
4 | Elina Mortensen Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) |
.393 |
5 | Holli Daniels Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) |
.393 |
6 | Ella Robbins Salem Hills (Salem, UT) |
.391 |
7 | Alisi Tapa'atoutai Woods Cross (UT) |
.386 |
8 | Kallie Johansen Syracuse (UT) |
.380 |
9 | Paige Felder Parowan (UT) |
.377 |
10 | Sicily Fabrizio Tabiona (UT) |
.374 |