Apr 19 - May 4:
|
3A, 4A, 5A, 6A
Swimming
MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
|
Apr 29 - May 3:
|
A.P Test Week 1
|
May 2:
|
4A, 6A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament Bracket Reveal Evening
|
May 2 & May 3:
|
3A
Baseball
State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites
|
May 3 & May 4:
|
4A
Baseball
State Tournament Regional (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites
|
May 3 & May 4:
|
4A
Softball
State Tournament Regional (Best of Three)
@
Home Sites
|
May 4:
|
2A
Baseball
State Tournament Pods
@
Home Sites
|
May 4:
|
2A, 3A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Quarterfinals
@
Home Sites
|
May 4:
|
2A, 3A
Softball
State Tournament Pods
@
Home Sites
|
May 4:
|
6A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament First Round 9:00am
@
Farmington HS
|
May 4:
|
4A
Boys
Volleyball
State Tourey First Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 6 - May 9:
|
3A
Baseball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Gates Field - Kearns HS
|
May 7:
|
2A
Baseball
State Tournament Consolation
@
Home Sites
|
May 7:
|
1A
Boys
Golf
State Entry Deadline & Season End Date
|
May 7:
|
1A, 2A
Girls
Golf
State Entry Deadline & Season End Date
|
May 7:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
Season End Date
|
May 8:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM
|
May 8:
|
5A
Softball
Season End Date
|
May 8:
|
3A, 5A
Boys
Tennis
Season End Date
|
May 8:
|
3A, 5A
Boys
Tennis
State Roster Entry Deadline by 10:00 PM
|
May 8:
|
5A, 6A
Boys
Volleyball
Season End Date
|
May 8 & May 9:
|
4A
Girls
Golf
State Tournament
@
TalonsCove GC - Saratoga Springs
|
May 8 & May 9:
|
3A
Girls
Golf
State Tournament
@
Meadowbrook GC - Taylorsville
|
May 9:
|
5A, 6A
Baseball
Season End Date
|
May 9:
|
2A, 3A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Semifinals
@
Zions Bank Stadium
|
May 9:
|
5A
Softball
State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM
|
May 9:
|
4A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament First Round 9:00 AM
@
Brighton HS
|
May 9:
|
3A, 5A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament Bracket Reveal Evening
|
May 9:
|
5A, 6A
Boys
Volleyball
State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM
|
May 9 & May 10:
|
4A
Baseball
State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites
|
May 9 & May 10:
|
4A
Softball
State Tournament Super Regional (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites
|
May 9 - May 11:
|
2A
Baseball
State Tournament
@
Utah Valley University
|
May 9 - May 11:
|
2A, 3A
Softball
State Tournament
@
Spanish Fork
|
May 9 & May 11:
|
6A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament
@
Liberty Park
|
May 10:
|
5A, 6A
Baseball
State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM
|
May 10 & May 11:
|
3A
Baseball
State Tournament Finals (Best of 3)
@
Gates Field - Kearns HS
|
May 10:
|
Boys, Girls
Lacrosse
Season End Date
|
May 10:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament First Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 10 & May 11:
|
4A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament
@
Liberty Park
|
May 10 & May 11:
|
3A, 4A
Boys
Volleyball
State Tournament
@
Utah Valley University
|
May 11:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys, Girls
Lacrosse
State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM
|
May 11:
|
2A, 3A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Finals
@
America First Field
|
May 11:
|
5A
Boys
Tennis
State Tourney First Round 9:00 AM
@
Brighton HS
|
May 11:
|
All Class
Track & Field
Season End Date
|
May 11 & May 13:
|
5A, 6A
Baseball
State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites (Higher Seed)
|
May 11 & May 13:
|
5A
Softball
State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
|
May 13:
|
1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A
Track & Field
State Entry Deadline
|
May 13 - May 16:
|
3A
Baaseball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Gates Field - Kearns High School
|
May 13 - May 16:
|
4A
Baseball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Salt Lake CC
|
May 14:
|
2A
Girls
Golf
State Tournament
@
Glendale GC - Salt Lake City
|
May 14:
|
5A, 6A
Girls
Golf
State Entry Deadline & Season End Date
|
May 14:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys, Girls
Lacrosse
State Tournament First Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 14:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Second Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 14:
|
6A
Softball
Season End Date
|
May 14:
|
5A, 6A
Boys
Volleyball
State Tourney First Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 14 & May 15:
|
1A
Boys
Golf
State Tournament
@
Lakeside GC - West Bountiful
|
May 15:
|
1A
Girls
Golf
State Tournament
@
Lakeside GC - West Bountiful
|
May 15:
|
6A
Softball
State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM
|
May 15 & May 16:
|
4A
Softball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Spanish Fork
|
May 16:
|
5A, 6A
Boys
Lacrosse
State Tournament Second Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 16:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Girls
Lacrosse
State Tournament Second Round
@
Home Sites
|
May 16:
|
4A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Quarterfinals
@
Home Sites
|
May 16:
|
3A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament First Round 9:00 AM
@
Brighton HS
|
May 16 & May 17:
|
5A, 6A
Baseball
State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites (Higher Seed)
|
May 16 & May 17:
|
5A, 6A
Softball
State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3)
@
Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
|
May 16 & May 17:
|
Unified Track
State Tournament
@
BYU
|
May 16 & May 18:
|
5A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament
@
Liberty Park
|
May 16 - May 18:
|
1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A
Track & Field
State Meet
@
BYU
|
May 16 - May 18:
|
5A, 6A
Boys
Volleyball
State Tournament
@
Utah Valley University
|
May 17:
|
5A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Quarterfinals
@
Home Sites
|
May 17 & May 18:
|
4A
Baseball
State Tournament Finals (Best of 3)
@
Salt Lake CC
|
May 17 & May 18:
|
4A
Softball
State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3)
@
Brigham Young University
|
May 17 & May 18:
|
3A
Boys
Tennis
State Tournament
@
Liberty Park
|
May 18:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Lacrosse
State Tournament Quarterfinals
@
Home Sites
|
May 18:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Girls
Lacrosse
State Tournament Quarterfinals
@
Home Sites
|
May 20:
|
5A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Semifinals
@
Zions Bank Stadium
|
May 20 & May 21:
|
5A
Girls
Golf
State Tournament
@
Soldier Hollow GC-Silver - Midway
|
May 20 & May 21:
|
6A
Girls
Golf
State Tournament
@
Soldier Hollow GC-Gold - Midway
|
May 20 - May 23:
|
6A
Baseball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Brigham Young University
|
May 20 - May 23:
|
5A
Baseball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Utah Valley University
|
May 21:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Girls
Lacrosse
State Tournament Semifinals
@
Westminster University
|
May 21:
|
4A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Semifinals
@
Zions Bank Stadium
|
May 21 & May 22:
|
5A, 6A
Softball
State Tournament Bracket Play
@
Valley Complex
|
May 22:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Lacrosse
State Tournament Semifinals
@
Westminster University
|
May 23:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Girls
Lacrosse
State Tournament Finals
@
Zions Bank Stadium
|
May 23:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Soccer
State Tournament Finals
@
America First Field
|
May 23 & May 24:
|
5A, 6A
Softball
State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3)
@
Brigham Young University
|
May 24:
|
4A, 5A, 6A
Boys
Lacrosse
State Tournament Finals
@
Zions Bank Stadium
|
May 24 & May 25:
|
5A, 6A
Baseball
State Tournament Finals (Best of 3)
@
Utah Valley University
|
Jun 28 - Jul 4:
|
1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A
All Sport
MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
|