UHSAA 2017-18 TENTATIVE Master Calendar

Don't View Past Events =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Jun 13: Dare2Lead Student Leadership Conference @ Corner Canyon HS
Jun 30-Jul 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jul 7 - Sep 15: 1A Baseball Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training) Submit
Jul 8 - Jul 21: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf Two Weeks Prior Restrictions
Jul 10 - Jul 23: 1A Baseball Two Weeks Prior Restrictions
Jul 15 - Jul 28: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer Two Weeks Prior Restrictions
Jul 22: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Jul 22 - Aug 4: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restriction
Jul 29: 1A Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Jul 29: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football Begin Practice/Team Selection
Jul 29: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf First Contest Allowed
Jul 29: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Jul 29 - Aug 11: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball Two Weeks Prior Restrictions
Jul 30 - 6 PM: All Class Soccer Live Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ UHSAA Office Submit
Aug 1 - Aug 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 1 - Aug 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 1 - Aug 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 1 - Aug 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 1 - Aug 28: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 1 - Aug 28: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 1 - Sep 15: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 3 - 8 AM: All Class Football Live Rules Clinic @ Skyridge HS - 3000 N Center St., Lehi Submit
Aug 5: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Aug 5: 1A Baseball First Contest Allowed
Aug 5: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer First Contest Allowed
Aug 5 - Sep 15: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 8 - Sep 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training) Submit
Aug 10 - Aug 23: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 12: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Aug 12: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis First Contest Allowed
Aug 12: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country First Contest Allowed
Aug 13 - 6 PM: All Class Volleyball Volleyball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA Office Submit
Aug 14 - Sep 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 16 - Aug 17: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football Endowment Games
Aug 19: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball First Contest Allowed
Aug 22: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football First Contest Allowed (Sub-Varsity)
Aug 23: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football First Contest Allowed (Varsity)
Aug 24: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Judges Clinic @ Jordan HS
Aug 24: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 24: Drill Team Competition Director Training 7:30 am - 8:30 am @ Jordan HS
Aug 30: 1A Baseball Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 30: 1A Baseball Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 30: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 30: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 30: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 30: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 30: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 30: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 30: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 30: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 31: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Rules Clinic (UHSAA) Submit
Sep 1 - Sep 28: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Sep 2: Labor Day
Sep 3 - Oct 2: 1A Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sept 3 - Oct 2: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 10: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A UHSAA Summit @ Sevier Valley Center
Sep 14: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Basketball Home Schedule for Officials Due Submit
Sep 14: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Home Schedule for Officials Due Submit
Sep 14: ACT Test
Sep 14: Drill Team Drill Coaches' Rules Clinic @ Farmington HS
Sept 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All-Sport Online Clinics - Deadline Fall Sports
Sep 18: 2A Boys Golf State Entry Deadline
Sep 19: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A UHSAA Summit @ Salt Lake Community College (Oak Room)
Sep 20: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline Submit
Sep 23: New AD Training
Sep 25: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf State Entry Deadline
Sep 25 - Sep 26: 2A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Rose Park GC
Sep 29: 4A, 6A Girls Tennis State Entry Deadline
Sep 30: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming Begin Practice/Team Selection
Sep 30 - Oct 1: 6A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Meadowbrook
Sep 30 - Oct 1: 5A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Wasatch State Park
Oct 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics First Contest Allowed
Oct 1 - Nov 1: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org) Submit
Oct 2 - Oct 3: 4A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Talons Cove
Oct 2 - Oct 3: 3A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Roosevelt GC
Oct 3: 1A Baseball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Oct 3 & Oct 5: 6A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 4 - 5: 1A Baseball State Tournament Opening Rounds @ Spanish Fork - Nelson Field
Oct 4 - Oct 5: 4A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 6: 3A, 5A Girls Tennis State Entry Deadline
Oct 8: 1A Baseball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Spanish Fork - Nelson Field
Oct 9: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Oct 10: 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 10 & Oct 12: 5A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 11: 2A Girls Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Oct 11: 3A Girls Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Oct 11 - Oct 12: 3A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 11 - Oct 12: 1A Baseball State Tournament Final Rounds @ St. George, UT
Oct 12: 3A, 4A Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 15: 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 16: 2A Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 16: 3A, 4A Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 17: 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 17 - Oct 18: Fall Break
Oct 18: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country State Entry Deadline
Oct 19: 2A, 3A, 4A Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 19: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tourney Bracket Reveal 1:00 pm
Oct 22: 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Juan Diego Catholic High School
Oct 23: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country State Meet @ Sugar House Park/Highland HS
Oct 24: 2A, 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Juan Diego Catholic High School
Oct 24: 4A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Jordan HS
Oct 25: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics Eligibility List Due Submit
Oct 25: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
Oct 25: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A Volleyball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Oct 25-26: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 26: 2A, 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
Oct 26: ACT Test
Oct 26: 1A, 2A Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 26: 3A, 4A Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 28 - Nov 10: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 28 - Nov 10: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Basketball Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 29 - Oct 30: 3A, 4A Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 1: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming First Contest Allowed
Nov 1: 5A, 6A Volleyball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9 am
Nov 1 - Nov 2: 1A, 2A Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 1 - Nov 2: 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Nov 1 - Nov 2: 2A, 3A Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team First Contest Allowed
Nov 5: All Class Wrestling WRESTLING -- Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ UHSAA Submit
Nov 5: 5A, 6A Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Nov 7 - Nov 9: 5A, 6A Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 8 - Nov 9: 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 9: Boys Basketball In-Person Rules Clinic @ U of U at 9:00 a.m. (Huntsman Basketball Facility)
Nov 9: 2A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ Orem HS
Nov 9: 3A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ Mountain View HS
Nov 11: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys & Girls Basketball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 11: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 14: 5A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 14 - Nov 16: 4A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
Nov 15: 6A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 15: 3A Football State Tournament Finals @ Dixie State University
Nov 16: 2A Football State Tournament Finals @ Dixie State University
Nov 19: 1A, 2A, 3A Boys & Girls Basketball First Contest Allowed
Nov 22: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 22: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 22: 5A, 6A Football State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah
Nov 22 - Nov 23: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Hydration Testing
Nov 22 - Nov 23: 4A Football State Tournament Finals @ TBA
Nov 23 - Dec 7: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Volleyball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 26: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling First Contest Allowed
Nov 26: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys & Girls Basketball First Contest Allowed
Nov 28: Thanksgiving Day
Nov 28 - Dec 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 14: ACT Test
Dec 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Basketball, Wrestling Online Clinic Deadline - Winter Sports Head Coaches
Dec 22 - Dec 26: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 25: Christmas Day
Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 1: New Years Day
Jan 7 & 14: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Ranking Reveal 12:00pm
Jan 7 - Feb 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: All Class Swimming Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 20: Martin Luther King Day
Jan 20 - Mar 2: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org) Submit
Jan 23: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Jan 23: Drill Team Final Ranking Reveal 12:00pm
Jan 24: 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Utah Valley University  
Jan 26: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team State Entry Deadline
Jan 28: 3A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Jan 28 & Feb 1: 5A, 6A Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Jan 29: 4A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Jan 30 - Jan 31: 2A, 3A, 4A Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Jan 31 - Feb 1: 2A Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A) Altamont HS, (B) Parowan HS
Jan 31 - Feb 1: 3A Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A & B) Sevier Valley Center, Richfield
Jan 31 - Feb 1: 5A Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A) Wasatch HS, (B) Mountain View HS
Jan 31 - Feb 1: 6A Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A) West HS, (B) Syracuse HS
Jan 31 - Feb 1: 1A Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A) Piute HS, (B) Rich HS
Feb 1: All Class Baseball Baseball Live Rules Clinic @ TBA Submit
Feb 1: ACT Test
Feb 4: All Class Softball Softball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA Submit
Feb 4: 5A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 5: 6A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 7 - Feb 8: UMEA Conference
Feb 7 - Feb 8: 4A Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A) Hurricane HS, (B) Mountain Crest HS
Feb 7 - Feb 8: 1A, 2A Wrestling State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 7 - Feb 8: 3A, 4A Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 8: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling State Entry Deadline (due midnight last day of reg./div. tourn., no later than Feb 8)
Feb 9 - Feb 23: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 10 - Feb 23: 5A, 6A Lacrosse Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 10 - Feb 23: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 10 - Feb 23: Softball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 10 - Feb 23: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 10 - Mar 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 11 - Feb 12: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 11 - Mar 10: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 11 - Mar 10: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Music Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 11 - Mar 10: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Theatre Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 12 - Feb 13: 5A, 6A Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 14-15: 5A, 6A Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 14 - Feb 15: 3A, 4A Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 14 - 15: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ 2A at Snow College; 3A at USU Eastern
Feb 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Drill Team Budget Declaration Due
Feb 17: Presidents Day
Feb 18: 4A Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 18: 5A, 6A Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 19: 5A, 6A Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 19: 4A Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 20: 5A, 6A Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 2A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 2A Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 3A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ Salt Lake Community College
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 3A Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Salt Lake Community College
Feb 21: 5A, 6A Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 21: 4A Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 22: 4A Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 22: 1A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 24: 1A Boys Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24 - Mar 9: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Feb 24 - Mar 16: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 25: 5A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Feb 26: 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Feb 26 - Feb 29: 1A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center, Richfield HS
Feb 26 - Feb 29: 1A Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center, Richfield HS
Feb 27: 5A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Feb 27 - Feb 29: 4A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Weber State University
Feb 28: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Music Eligibility List Due
Feb 28: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Theatre Eligibility List Due
Feb 28: 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Feb 29: 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Mar 1 - Mar 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 1 - Mar 28: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 2: 1A Boys Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Lacrosse First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: Boys Soccer First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: 3A Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 3: Utah ACT Test
Mar 6 - Mar 7: 3A Forensics State Tournament @ Grand County (Moab)
Mar 7 - Mar 21: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 9: 1A, 2A, 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 13: 1A Boys Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Upload Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13 - Mar 14: 1A, 2A, 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics State Tournament @ 1A at Crimson Cliffs; 2A at Venture; 4A at Crimson Cliffs; 5A at Wasatch; 6A at Lone Peak
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Due
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 1A Boys Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: All Class Boys Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Due
Mar 30: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Theatre State Entry Deadline
Apr 3 - Apr 4: 3A Theatre State Festval @ ALA
Apr 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Solo & Ensemble State Entry Deadline
Apr 7 - Apr 8: 4A Theatre State Festival @ Ridgeline and Mountain Crest
Apr 10 - Apr 11: 1A Theatre State Festival @ Hurricane Community Arts Center
Apr 12: Easter
Apr 13: 1A Boys Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 13: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 16 - Apr 18: 5A Theatre State Festival @ Farmington and Viewmont
Apr 16 - Apr 18: 6A Theatre State Festival @ Bingham and Riverton
Apr 17 - Apr 30: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Apr 18: ACT Test
Apr 22: Soccer Boys 2A, 3A, 4A State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Apr 23 - Apr 25: 2A Theatre State Festival @ Millard HS
Apr 24: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Apr 25: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ North: South:
Apr 28: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf State Entry Deadline
Apr 29: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Apr 30: 2A, 3A Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 2: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Soccer State Tournament - Unified Soccer @ Skyridge High School
May 2: 2A, 3A Baseball State Tournament First Round @ Region Sites
May 2: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 2: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament Pods @ Home Sites
May 2: 4A Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 3: 3A, 5A Boys Tennis State Entry Deadline
May 4: 4A Softball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites (Single Elim)
May 4-5: 4A Baseball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 4 - May 5: 5A, 6A Girls Golf State Tournament @ 5A at Spanish Oaks (Spanish Fork); 6A at The Ridge (West Valley)
May 4 - May 8: A.P Test Week 1
May 5: 1A Boys Golf State Entry Deadline
May 5: 1A, 2A Girls Golf State Entry Deadline
May 5: 4A Softball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites (Single Elim)
May 6: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 6 - May 7: 4A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Meadowbrook GC (Salt Lake City)
May 6 - May 7: 3A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Mountain View GC (West Jordan)
May 7: 5A, 6A Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 7 - May 9: 2A Baseball State Tournament @ Kearns High School
May 7 - May 9: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament @ Spanish Fork
May 7 & May 9: 5A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 7 - May 9: 3A Baseball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
May 8: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ 2A ; 3A ; 4A
May 8: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round
May 08: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites (Single Elim)
May 8-9: 4A Baseball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 8 - May 9: 3A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 8 - May 9: 4A Softball State Tournament Third Round @ Home Sites (Best of 3)
May 8-9 & May 11: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 9 & May 11: 5A,6A Softball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites (Best of 3)
May 9: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
May 10: 4A, 6A Boys Tennis State Entry Deadline
May 11: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field State Entry Deadline
May 11: 5A, 6A Lacrosse State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 11 - May 15: A.P Test Week 2
May 12 : 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 12: 2A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Rose Park GC (Rose Park)
May 12 - May 13: 1A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Rose Park GC (Rose Park)
May 12 - May 16: 4A Softball State Tournament @ Spanish Fork
May 12 - May 16: 4A Baseball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
May 13: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 13: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 13: 1A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Rose Park GC (Rose Park)
May 13: Unified Track State Tournament @ Copper Hills HS
May 14: 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 14-15: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 14 - May 15: 5A,6A Softball State Tournament Third Round @ Home Sites (Best of 3)
May 14 & May 16: 6A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 14 - May 16: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 15: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 15: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 15: 5A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 15 & May 16: 4A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 18: 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 18 - May 21: 6A Baseball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
May 18 - May 21: 5A Baseball State Tournament @ Kearns HS
May 18 - May 22: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament @ Cottonwood Complex
May 19: 5A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 20: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 20: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 21: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
May 22: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 22: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 22-23: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Finals @ Utah Valley University
May 25: Memorial Day
Jun 11: Dare 2 Lead Student Leadership Conference @ Jordan HS
Jun 13: ACT Test
Jun 28 - Jul 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel