UHSAA 2024-25 State Events Calendar

Past events not displayed =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Sep 28: 5A Girls Tennis State Tournament First Round
Oct 3: 3A Girls Tennis State Tournament First Round
Oct 3 - Oct 5: 5A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 4 & Oct 5: 1A Baseball State Tournament Opening Rounds @ Spanish Fork
Oct 4 & Oct 5: 3A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 5: 6A Girls Tennis State Tourney First Round
Oct 8: 1A Baseball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Spanish Fork
Oct 8 & Oct 9: 2A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Cedar Ridge GC - Cedar City
Oct 10: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 10: 4A Girls Tennis State Tournament First Round @ Liberty Park
Oct 10 & Oct 12: 6A Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 11 & Oct 12: 1A Baseball State Tournament Final Rounds
Oct 11 & Oct 12: 4A Girls Tennis State Tournament
Oct 12: 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 14 & Oct 15: 6A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Riverbend GC - Riverton
Oct 14 & Oct 15: 5A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Glen Eagle GC - Syracuse
Oct 15: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 16: 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 16: 2A Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 16 & Oct 17: 4A Boys Golf State Tournament @ Meadow Brook GC - Taylorsville
Oct 16 & Oct 17: 3A Boys Golf State Tournament @ The Ridge GC - West Valley City
Oct 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals
Oct 19: 2A, 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 21: 4A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Oct 22: 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Oct 24: 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Oct 24: 2A Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Oct 25: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 25: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
Oct 26: 2A, 3A Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
Oct 26: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A Girls Volleyball State Tournament First Round
Oct 29: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country State Meet @ Regional Athletic Complex
Nov 1: 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Nov 1: 8-Player Football State Tournament Quarterfinals Round
Nov 1 & Nov 2: 1A, 2A, 3A Football State Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 1 & Nov 2: 1A, 2A Girls Volleyball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Nov 1 & Nov 2: 3A, 4A Girls Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 5: 5A, 6A Girls Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Nov 7 - Nov 9: 5A, 6A Girls Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 8: 8-Player, 3A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Nov 8 & Nov 9: 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 9: 1A, 2A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Nov 14: 4A, 6A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 15: 4A, 5A Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 16: 1A, 2A, 3A Football State Tournament Finals @ Southern Utah University
Nov 16: 8-Player Football State Tournament Finals @ Southern Utah University
Nov 22: 4A, 5A, 6A Football State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah
Jan 23: Cheer State Tournament Classifications: TBA @ UCCU Center - Utah Valley University
Jan 24: Cheer State Tournament Classifications: TBA @ UCCU Center - Utah Valley University
Jan 25: 5A, 6A Drill Team State Tournament Quarterfinals @ UCCU Center - Utah Valley University
Jan 28 & Feb 1: 5A, 6A Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Jan 30 & Jan 31: 2A, 3A, 4A Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Feb 7 & Feb 8: 3A, 4A Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 7 & Feb 8: 1A, 2A Boys, Girls Wrestling Boys & Girls State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 12: 2A, 3A Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 12 & Feb 13: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Wrestling Boys State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 14 & Feb 15: 5A, 6A Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 14 & Feb 15: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Wrestling Girls State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 15: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 14: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 18: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 19: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 20: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 4A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 2A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 3A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 3A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Feb 20 - Feb 22: 4A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Feb 21: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 22: 1A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ TBA
Feb 24 - Feb 26: 4A , Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament
Feb 25: 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ TBA
Feb 26: 5A Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ TBA
Feb 26: 5A Boys Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ TBA
Feb 26 - Mar 1: 1A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center & Richfield HS
Feb 26 - Mar 1: 1A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center & Richfield HS
Feb 27: 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
Feb 28: 5A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
Mar 1: 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Finals @ TBA
Mar 7 & Mar 8: 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics State Tournament
Mar 14 & Mar 15: 1A, 2A, 3A Forensics State Tournament
Mar 28 & Mar 29: 1A Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 10 - Apr 12: 5A Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 17 - Apr 19: 6A Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 17 - Apr 19: 2A Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 17 - Apr 19: 3A Theatre State Festval @ TBA
Apr 17 - Apr 19: 4A Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 25: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Apr 26: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ South - Provo; North - Woods Cross
Apr 30: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 2: 4A Softball State Tournament Regional (Best of Three)
May 2 & May 3: 4A Baseball State Tournament Regional (Best of 3)
May 3: 2A, 3A Baseball State Tournament Pods @ Home Sites
May 3: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 3: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament Pods
May 3: 5A Boys Tennis State Tourney First Round
May 3: 3A, 4A Boys Volleyball State Tourey First Round @ Home Sites
May 7: 2A, 3A Baseball State Tournament Consolation @ TBA
May 7: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament Consolation
May 7 & May 8: 3A Girls Golf State Tournament
May 7 & May 8: 4A Girls Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 8: 4A, 6A Boys Tennis State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 AM @ Home Sites (Higher Seed)
May 8: 3A Boys Tennis State Tournament First Round @ Liberty Park
May 8: 3A Boys Tennis State Tournament First Round @ Liberty Park
May 8 & May 9: 4A Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3)
May 8 & May 9: 4A Softball State Tournament Super Regional (Best of 3)
May 8 - May 10: 3A Baseball State Tournament @ Home Sites
May 8 - May 10: 2A Baseball State Tournament @ Home Sites
May 8 - May 10: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament
May 8 & May 10: 5A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 9: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites (Higher Seed)
May 9: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 9 & May 10: 3A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 9 & May 10: 3A, 4A Boys Volleyball State Tournament
May 10: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
May 10: 6A Boys Tennis State Tourney First Round
May 10 & May 12: 5A Baseball State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
May 10 & May 12: 5A Softball State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3)
May 12 - May 15: 4A Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play
May 13: 2A Girls Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 13: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 13: 5A, 6A Boys Volleyball State Tourney First Round @ Home Sites
May 13 & May 14: 1A Boys Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 13 & May 14: 1A Girls Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 13: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 14 & May 15: 4A Softball State Tournament Bracket Play
May 15: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 15: 4A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
May 15: 4A Boys Tennis State Tournament First Round
May 15 & May 16: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites
May 15 & May 16: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 15 & May 16: Unified Track State Tournament
May 15 & May 17: 6A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 15 - May 17: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 15 - May 17: 5A, 6A Boys Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
May 16: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 16: 5A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 16 & 17: 4A Baseball State Tournament Championship (Best of 3) @ Utah Valley University
May 16 & 17: 4A Softball State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 16 & 17: 4A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 19: 5A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 19 & May 20: 5A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Brigham Young University
May 19 & May 20: 6A Girls Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 19 - May 22: 5A Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play @ Utah Valley University
May 19 - May 22: 6A Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play @ TBA
May 20: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ Westminster College
May 20: 4A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 20 & May 21: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Bracket Play @ TBA
May 21: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals
May 22: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 22: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
May 22 & May 23: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 23: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 23 & May 24: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Finals (Best of 3) @ Utah Valley University